Information Note Regarding Personal Data Protection

In compliance with the requirements of Law no. 677/2001 for the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal information and free movement of such information, as modified and completed, and Law. No. 506/2004 concerning the processing of personal data and privacy in electronic communications sector, S.C. PressLabs S.R.L. has the obligation to administrate in safe conditions and only for the specified purposes, the personal information that you are facilitating us with when contracting S.C. PressLabs S.R.L. services, regarding yourself, any other member of your family, or any other person.

The purpose of collecting these data is:

- economic, financial and administrative management activities: the conclusion (account activation) and execution of the service agreement entered into by you with S.C. PressLabs S.R.L. (issuing invoices and providing technical support);

- electronic communications services;

- advertisement, marketing, publicity activities;

- statistical purposes and scientific research.

You are obliged to give out information regarding your name and surname, date of birth, address (home / residence), telephone/ fax number and e-mail address, these being necessary in order to conclude and execute the service agreement offered by S.C. PressLabs S.R.L. Your refusal determines the failure to conclude a valid service agreement and/or the impossibility of its execution.

The registered pieces of information are meant to be used by the operator and to be communicated only to the following recipients: the person concerned, the legal representatives of the person concerned, the operators’ authorized persons, the contractual partners of the operator and service and goods providers, with whom we cooperate on the basis of confidentiality obligations.

Would you like to receive information about products, services, events, etc., offered by S.C. PressLabs S.R.L.?

□ YES □ NO

We hereby inform you that according to Law no. 677/2001, you have the right to access, intervene upon the data, the right not to be subject to individual decisions and the right to address justice. Also, you have the right to oppose to the processing of personal information that regards you and to request the deletion of your information. *

To exercise these rights, you can address through a written address, dated and signed to S.C.PressLabs S.R.L.. Also, your right to address justice is recognized.

Your information will be transferred to Germany due to the fact that they are stored directly on servers located in this state and leased by SC PressLabs SRL in view of its business.

If some personal pieces of information are incorrect, we kindly ask that you let us know as soon as possible.

Note:

*any person has the right to oppose, for legitimate reasons, to the processing of its personal information;

*any person, also has the right to oppose, with no cost and with no justification, to the processing of its personal information for purposes of direct marketing.